THE ICE CO STORAGE LIMITED

Address

THE ICE CO STORAGE LIMITED
JOSEPH MARR HOUSE
UNITS 18/20 LANGTHWAITE BUSINESS PARK
SOUTH KIRKBY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF9 3AP
(71 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06417665
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 22 Nov 2016
For period ending:
27 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Nov 2015
Filed on:
10 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Lyon
2 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Philip Marr
23 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Martin
2 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Polly Metcalfe
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Annabelle Tyson
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nicholas Wharton
28 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SEGURO STORAGE LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

UNIT 18, LANGTHWAITE BUSINESS
PARK, SOUTH KIRKBY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF9 3AP
Changed 8 Dec 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.theicecostorage.co.uk
www.theicecostorage.com
www.theicecostorage.net
www.theicecostorage.land
www.theicecostorage.org.uk
www.theicecostorage.support
www.theicecostorage.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Dec 2015 13 Oct 2016 10
28 Dec 2014 9 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 15 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years