THE ICE CREAM FARM LTD

Company number 02008421



Last updated 14 September 2019
Registered office address
DRUMLAN HALL FARM, NEWTON LANE TATTENHALL CHESTER CHESHIRE CH3 9NE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 April 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 December 2018

Next statement due by 5 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

10520 - Manufacture of ice cream

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TATTENHALL DAIRY PRODUCTS LIMITED16 October 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/08/195 August 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL THOMAS FELLView PDF
05/08/195 August 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL MARGARET FELLView PDF
05/08/195 August 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL HELEN FELLView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£140.40k
Current assets
£1.11m
Fixed assets
£4.38m
Current creditors
£1.90m
Shareholders funds
£2.52m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company