THE ICON CONSULTANCY LTD



Last updated 27 June 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 2 GREEN PARK COAL ROAD LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE ENGLAND LS14 1FB

Company number
03360529
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
25 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 April 2020

Next statement due by 9 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46450 - Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMERICAN CREW U.K. LIMITED21 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/05/207 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/12/1912 December 2019NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/03/19

View Document

12/12/1912 December 2019AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/03/19

View Document

12/12/1912 December 2019CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/03/19

View Document

30/10/1930 October 2019PREVEXT FROM 31/01/2019 TO 31/03/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company