THE IMAGING WAREHOUSE LTD.



Last updated 27 August 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 1A BLACK HILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE WARWICK ROAD STRATFORD UPON AVON WARWICKSHIRE CV37 0PT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£114.27k
Current assets
£746.48k
Current creditors
£310.53k
Shareholders funds
£524.79k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02515872
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 June 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2020

Next statement due by 2 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74201 - Portrait photographic activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOVA DARKROOM EQUIPMENT LIMITED 21 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/06/2024 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

25/06/1925 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

18/06/1818 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company