THE INDIAN RUNNER DRINKS COMPANY LIMITED

Address

THE INDIAN RUNNER DRINKS COMPANY LIMITED
SUITE A THE CHAMBERS
5A THE SQUARE
PETERSFIELD
HAMPSHIRE
GU32 3HJ
(103 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08488012
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 27 Oct 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
30 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £836 £253 £24
Debtors: £8,547 £9,737 £1,404
Creditors due within one year: £15,877 £10,237 £1,200
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,842 £12,527 £228
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £129,338 £90,893 £17,196
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£134,180 -£78,366 -£16,968
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£134,180 -£78,366 -£16,968
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Burdon
15 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Lex Secretaries Limited
15 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Roderick Williams
18 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CHESTER LANE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Mar 2015

Previous Company Names

CURRY AND ME LTD
Changed 25 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O P CLEWLOW & CO
THE OFFICE 23 BARTON ROAD
MARKET BOSWORTH
NUNEATON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV13 0LQ
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Aug 2013

2 VALLEY VIEW
HIGH STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
SO32 3PN
ENGLAND
Changed 30 May 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 30 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 31 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 29 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years