THE INSTITUTE FOR ORGANISATIONAL DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Company number 04558620



Last updated 1 April 2019
Registered office address
THE OLD HOME FARM DREWTON LANE SOUTH CAVE BROUGH NORTH HUMBERSIDE HU15 2AG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 January 2019

Next statement due by 16 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ESSENTIALLY OUTCOMES LIMITED10 April 2018


Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£38
Current assets
£697.35k
Fixed assets
£4
Current creditors
£691.67k
Shareholders funds
£5.69k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company