THE INTERFAITH SEMINARY

Address

THE INTERFAITH SEMINARY
ROPERY HOUSE 16-18 THE CROSS
WIVENHOE
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06669144
Incorporation Date:
11 Aug 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
1 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Aug 2014
Filed on:
15 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Capper
4 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kirsty Semple
11 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Janice Storey
4 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INTERFAITH FOUNDATION
Changed 5 Mar 2009
ONE SPIRIT INTERFAITH FOUNDATION
Changed 13 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

1 BROOK HOUSE BROOK STREET
WIVENHOE
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO7 9DP
Changed 1 Apr 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/08/2009 FROM
1 BROOK HOUSE
WIVENHOE
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO7 9DP
Changed 18 Aug 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/12/2008 FROM
11 WIVENHOE BUSINESS CENTRE BROOK STREET
WIVENHOE
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO7 9DP
Changed 9 Dec 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 1 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 22 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 1 Jun 2012 10
31 Aug 2010 25 Mar 2011 7
31 Aug 2009 18 May 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years