THE INTERNET GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Waverley House 4th Floor 7-12 Noel Street London Westminster England W1F 8GQ

Company number
04547341
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
27 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 September 2021

Next statement due by 11 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABBEYGUIDE LIMITED7 October 2002
ADSL ADVENTURE LIMITED18 January 2013
TIGL LIMITED8 April 2015
TIG LIMITED26 September 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/11/2129 November 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-27 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

17/02/2117 February 2021 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD BRADLEY

View Document

08/10/208 October 2020 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: EDWARD HYDE HOUSE 38 CLARENDON ROAD WATFORD WD17 1JW ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company