THE INTERNET SHOP GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Jul 2012

Address

THE INTERNET SHOP GROUP LIMITED
2, KINGSBOURNE FARM
WICK END STAGSDEN
BEDFORD
ENGLAND
MK43 8TS
Classification:

Other non-store retail sale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05334064
Incorporation Date:
17 Jan 2005
Dissolution Date:
24 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 May 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
29 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jan 2011
Filed on:
3 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Harpinder Bassi
27 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
26 Nov 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FRANKENSHOP LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 2008
UK DISCOUNT STORE LIMITED
Changed 17 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

AGSA HOUSE 3 FINWAY ROAD
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 7PT
Changed 26 Oct 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/07/2009 FROM
28A THE HUNDRED
ROMSEY
HAMPSHIRE
SO51 8BW
Changed 9 Jul 2009

BARCLAYS BANK CHAMBERS
OLD CORN EXCHANGE
ROMSEY
HAMPSHIRE SO51 8YA
Changed 4 Jul 2007

144 ST. PAULS AVENUE
SLOUGH
SL2 5ER
Changed 15 Feb 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.theinternetshopgroup.co.uk
www.theinternetshopgroup.com
www.theinternetshop.group
www.theinternetshopgroup.sale
www.theinternetshopgroup.org
www.theinternetshopgroup.market
www.theinternetshopgroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 29 Mar 2011 12
31 Mar 2009 25 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 30 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 29 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 23 Nov 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code