THE ITAD WORKS LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 ORIENTAL ROAD LONDON ENGLAND E16 2BZ

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2016
Cash in bank
£841.25k
Current assets
£1.27m
Fixed assets
£136.75k
Current creditors
£518.70k
Shareholders funds
£876.19k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04354614
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
17 January 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 January 2020

Next statement due by 28 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXPEDIA ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED31 January 2002
CAN EUROPE LIMITED11 February 2002
EXPEDIA ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED8 April 2002
ACTIS ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED27 April 2006
REDEMTECH (UK) LIMITED14 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/06/202 June 2020 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

21/05/2021 May 2020 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

17/01/2017 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/10/191 October 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NEIL JAMES RITCHIE

View Document

18/09/1918 September 2019 NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THE ITAD WORKS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company