THE JADE GROUP LIMITED

Address

THE JADE GROUP LIMITED
76 LIPHOOK ROAD
LINDFORD
BORDON
HAMPSHIRE
GU35 0PQ
Phone: 01420 470 102
Phone: 01420 470 103
Phone: 01420 470 100
Phone: 01420 472 922
Fax: 01420 489 018
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03512015
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£353,091.00 on 16 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
13 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Feb 2015
Filed on:
16 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £213,671 £186,740 £295,026
Debtors: £800,056 £857,116 £854,303
Creditors due within one year: £784,290 £859,317 £1,048,764
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £734,922 £701,290 £628,314
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £806,846 £767,379 £676,312
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremy Meckiffe
18 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Andrew Sharples
18 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 2001
THURMAC LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2000

Previous Company Names

ENFRANCHISE 271 LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR BUCKLERSBURY HOUSE
83 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4N 8PE
Changed 20 Mar 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Lewes District Council
5 £818.09

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thejadegroup.motorcycles
www.thejadegroup.org.uk
www.thejadegroup.trading
www.thejadegroup.trade
www.thejade.group
www.thejadegroup.and
www.thejadegroup.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 13 Feb 2016 11
31 Mar 2014 23 Feb 2015 11
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 13 Mar 2014 12
31 Mar 2012 6 Mar 2013 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years