THE JM GROUP LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 27 Jun 2016)

Address

THE JM GROUP LIMITED
3A LONDON WALL BUILDINGS
3A LONDON WALL BUILDINGS
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2M 5SY
(83 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7251 7300
Web:
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03045015
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 1995
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£95,438.57 on 1 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
21 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2015
Filed on:
1 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Jun 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brendan Flood
4 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ABN AMRO COMMERCIAL FINANCE PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2015
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 2006

Previous Company Names

BLUEPRINT GROUP LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

18 KING WILLIAM STREET
LONDON
EC4N 7BP
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Mar 2016

3A LONDON WALL BUILDINGS
LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2M 5SY
Changed 13 Nov 2015

12-14 BERRY STREET
LONDON
EC1V 0AQ
Changed 9 Jan 2008

160 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4DD
Changed 4 Jul 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 21 Mar 2016 7
31 Aug 2014 26 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 7 Feb 2014 6
31 Aug 2012 5 Feb 2013 6
31 Aug 2011 7 Jun 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years