THE JM GROUP (IT RECRUITMENT) LIMITED



Legal registered address
3RD FLOOR, 3 LONDON WALL BUILDINGS 3RD FLOOR 3 LONDON WALL BUILDINGS LONDON WALL LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC2M 5SY

Company number
02979206
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 October 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 March 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 21 March 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JMMS CONTRACTS LIMITED4 June 2007
THE JM GROUP (CONTRACTS) LIMITED1 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/05/1914 May 2019 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

09/11/189 November 2018 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 029792060006

View Document

27/04/1827 April 2018 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 029792060009

View Document

11/04/1811 April 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/03/1823 March 2018 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 029792060008

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THE JM GROUP (IT RECRUITMENT) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company