THE JOHN WALLIS CHURCH OF ENGLAND ACADEMY, ASHFORD

Address

THE JOHN WALLIS CHURCH OF ENGLAND ACADEMY, ASHFORD
THE JOHN WALLIS CHURCH OF ENGLAND ACADEMY MILLBANK ROAD
KINGSNORTH
ASHFORD
KENT
TN23 3HG
Classification: Primary education
General secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07006159
Incorporation Date:
1 Sep 2009 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
11 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2014
Filed on:
28 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Covell
3 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Anthony Mary
3 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Mcparland
3 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Claire Oulton
3 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Hayley Porter-aslet
1 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Susan Soan
8 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Stroud
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nicholas Van Der Vliet
3 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Timothy Wilson
11 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KENT 13 ACADEMY
Changed 25 May 2010

Previous Addresses

THE DIOCESE OF CANTERBURY
DIOCESAN HOUSE LADY WOOTTONS GREEN
CANTERBURY
KENT
CT1 1NQ
Changed 10 Aug 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tjwcoeaa.co.uk
www.thejohnwallischurchofenglandacademyashford.co.uk
www.tjwcoeaa.com
www.thejohnwallischurchofenglandacademyashford.com
www.tjwcoeaa.org.uk
www.thejohnwallischurchofenglandacademyashford.org.uk
www.thejohnwallischurchofenglandacademyash.ford

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 11 Jan 2015 5
31 Aug 2013 4 Jan 2014 5
31 Aug 2012 8 Jan 2013 5
31 Aug 2011 18 Apr 2012 8
31 Aug 2010 5 Jan 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names