THE JUICE PLUS+ COMPANY LTD

Address

THE JUICE PLUS+ COMPANY LTD
HILL HOUSE
1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
(1,307 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03222291
Incorporation Date:
9 Jul 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£229,100.00 on 12 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2015
Filed on:
6 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shay O'brien
9 Aug 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
James O'brien Snr
28 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Aug 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NSA (IR.BE.NL.UK) LIMITED
Changed 2 Oct 2014
DIRECT NET INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 26 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

1 GRENFELL ROAD MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 1HN
Changed 16 Dec 2016

THE GRANARY COURTYARD BARNS CHOKE LANE
COOKHAM DEAN
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 6PT
Changed 29 Jan 2015

C/O, VERNON ROAD
STOKE-ON-TRENT
STAFFS
ST4 2QY
Changed 17 Sep 2013

16 OAKFIELD HOUSE
OAKFIELD ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA15 8EW
Changed 13 Nov 2006

UNIT C 7 GORE ROAD
BURNHAM
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE SL1 8AA
Changed 10 Jul 2005

39 QUEENS STREET
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 1NB
Changed 5 Nov 1999

CENTURION HOUSE DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 3WT
Changed 3 Sep 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thejuicepluscompany.co.uk
www.thejuicepluspluscompany.co.uk
www.thejuicepluspluscompany.com
www.thejuiceplus.company
www.thejuicepluspluscompany.net
www.thejuicepluscompany.trade
www.thejuicepluspluscompany.trade

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 9 May 2017 13
30 Apr 2015 11 May 2016 13
30 Sep 2014 21 Nov 2015 14
30 Sep 2013 18 Aug 2014 11
30 Sep 2012 16 Apr 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 147 times in the last few years