THE KENTON GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01408993



Last updated 27 May 2019
Registered office address
BLUE SPACE SUS CON BRUNEL WAY DARTFORD KENT UNITED KINGDOM DA1 5FW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 January 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 December 2018

Next statement due by 24 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

26301 - Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment

61100 - Wired telecommunications activities

61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KENTON RESEARCH LIMITED21 February 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/12/1818 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
09/07/189 July 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/07/2018 FROM UNIT 19 BOURNE INDUSTRIAL PARK CRAYFORD DARTFORD KENT DA1 4BZView PDF
18/06/1818 June 2018SECRETARY APPOINTED MR JEREMY ALEXANDER KENNEDYView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-03-31)
Cash in bank
£47.95k
Current assets
£3.04m
Fixed assets
£238.69k
Current creditors
£2.05m
Shareholders funds
£1.19m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company