THE KIDS FOOD COMPANY LIMITED

Address

THE KIDS FOOD COMPANY LIMITED
KIDDY HQ AMERSHAM COURT
152 STATION ROAD
AMERSHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP6 5DW
Classification: Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06881545
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 2009 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,374.00 on 15 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
13 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2015
Filed on:
15 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Browne
3 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Antony Hook
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Neil Mather
24 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sally Preston
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Neil Sanderson
11 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Neil Walker
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE ("SECURITY HOLDER") FOR EACH GROUP MEMBER
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2011
LIQUIDITY LIMITED (THE "SECURITY HOLDER")
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2009
ALLIANCE & LEICESTER PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2009

Previous Company Names

SCREAM PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

4 MARKET SQUARE
AMERSHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP7 0DQ
Changed 29 Apr 2014

4 MARKET SQUARE
AMERSHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP7 0DQ
Changed 25 Nov 2009

SCREAM LODGE, WOODLANDS,
VALENTINE WAY,
CHALFONT ST GILES,
BUCKS
HP8 4JB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Nov 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thekidsfoodcompany.co.uk
www.thekidsfoodcompany.org
www.thekidsfoodcompany.net
www.thekidsfoodcompany.food
www.thekidsfoodcompany.productions
www.thekidscompany.food
www.thekidsfoodcompany.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 13 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 16 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 10 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 22 Sep 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 14 Dec 2010 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names