THE KINGSTON STOP SMOKING CENTRE LIMITED

Address

THE KINGSTON STOP SMOKING CENTRE LIMITED
24 CLAYGATE LANE
HINCHLEY WOOD
ESHER
SURREY
KT10 0AQ
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04505695
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6.00 on 23 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2015
Filed on:
13 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £1,262 £653 £1,881
Debtors: £250 £250
Creditors due within one year: £26,350 £23,480 £20,179
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£24,838 -£22,577 -£18,298
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£24,330 -£21,899 -£17,392
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maria Mackenzie
9 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Mackenzie
5 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FAST CONTRACTS LTD
Changed 4 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

170 MERTON HIGH STREET
LONDON
SW19 1AY
Changed 20 Feb 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thekingstonstopsmokingcentre.co.uk
www.tkssc.co.uk
www.thekingstonstopsmokingcentre.com
www.thekingstonstopsmokingcentre.net
www.tkssc.net
www.tkssc.org.uk
www.tkssc.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 23 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 12 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years