THE LAMBERHURST CORPORATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Little Peterstow Barn Peterstow Ross-On-Wye Herefordshire HR9 6LG

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2020
Cash in bank
£30
Current creditors
£3.48k
Shareholders funds
£-23.45k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03832385
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
26 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAMBERHURST LIMITED13 December 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/06/2122 June 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

17/03/2117 March 2021 PREVEXT FROM 31/10/2020 TO 30/11/2020

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THE LAMBERHURST CORPORATION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company