THE LAUGHING DOVE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2014)

Address

THE LAUGHING DOVE LIMITED
65 MARTIN WAY
MORDEN
SURREY
SM4 4AR
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08029061
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 2012
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Jan 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2013
Filed on:
18 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jan 2014
Filed on:
27 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £2
Debtors: £468
Creditors due within one year: £1,250
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£780
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £928
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£1,708
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,708
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Candice-maree Flugel
25 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

1863 LIMITED
Changed 4 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

9 WIMPOLE STREET
LONDON
W1G 9SR
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Jun 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thelaughingdove.co.uk
www.thelaughingdove.active
www.thelaughingdove.financial
www.thelaughingdove.org.uk
www.thelaughingdove.org
www.thelaughingdove.management
www.thelaughingdove.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2013 18 Dec 2013 7
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years