THE LEGER CLINIC LIMITED

Address

THE LEGER CLINIC LIMITED
ST VINCENT MEDICAL CENTRE
77 THORNE ROAD
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN1 2ET
Classification:

Specialists medical practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03804116
Incorporation Date:
9 Jul 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£400.00 on 13 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jul 2015
Filed on:
16 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £11,754 £29,139 £32,128
Debtors: £30,317 £11,657 £13,163
Creditors due within one year: £22,683 £20,019 £27,001
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £21,848 £21,982 £20,916
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Douglas Savage
22 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
22 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLAUSESUN LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

16 AVENUE ROAD
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN2 4AQ
Changed 9 Jul 2013

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 11 Aug 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thelegerclinic.co.uk
www.thelegerclinic.com
www.thelegerclinic.net
www.thelegerclinic.work
www.thelegerclinic.works
www.theleger.clinic
www.thelegerclinic.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 3 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 7 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 20 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 16 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 29 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years