THE LEWIS GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 28 August 2019
Legal registered address
ROWAN HOUSE 70 BUCHANAN STREET GLASGOW G1 3JF

Company number
SC127043
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 September 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 February 2019

Next statement due by 19 February 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEWIS GROUP NOMINEES LIMITED29 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/07/1924 July 2019SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 02/07/19

View Document

24/07/1924 July 2019REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 02/07/2019

View Document

24/07/1924 July 201924/07/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1.00

View Document

24/07/1924 July 2019STATEMENT BY DIRECTORS

View Document

23/07/1923 July 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company