THE LICENCE FACTORY LIMITED

Company number 06742339



Last updated 1 May 2017
Registered office address
9TH FLOOR 3 HARDMAN STREET MANCHESTER M3 3HF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 November 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 November 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 3 December 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLEETNESS 637 LIMITED22 July 2009
NEW BAI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED2 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/08/1314 August 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/06/2013View PDF
22/06/1222 June 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/06/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
21/06/1221 June 2012NOTICE OF RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company