THE LIFEWORKS FOUNDATION

Dissolved on 28 May 2013

Address

THE LIFEWORKS FOUNDATION
2 ST ANDREWS PLACE
LEWES
EAST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
BN7 1UP
(147 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06738821
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 2008
Dissolution Date:
28 May 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2012
Filed on:
2 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2011
Filed on:
10 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeffrey Allen
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Manweiler
3 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Caroline Philpott
10 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

THE LIFEWORKS FOUNDATION LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O CLARK BROWNSCOMBE 33 CLIFFE HIGH STREET
LEWES
EAST SUSSEX
BN7 2AN
Changed 31 Dec 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/07/2009 FROM
THE OAST HOUSE, BARKHAM MANOR BARKHAM LANE
PILTDOWN
UCKFIELD
EAST SUSSEX
TN22 3XE
UK
Changed 23 Jul 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thelifeworksfoundation.co.uk
www.thelifeworksfoundation.com
www.thelifeworksfoundation.net
www.thelifeworksfoundation.services
www.thelifeworksfoundation.and
www.thelifeworksfoundation.office
www.thelifeworksfoundation.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2012 2 Jul 2012 3
30 Apr 2011 13 Oct 2011 6
30 Apr 2010 2 Aug 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years