THE LINES GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit A3 Elmbridge Court Cheltenham Road East Gloucester GL3 1JZ

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Current assets
£343.35k
Fixed assets
£1.07k
Current creditors
£156.91k
Shareholders funds
£184.91k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01389684
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
19 September 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 October 2021

Next statement due by 19 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOT LEAD COMPANY LIMITED(THE)7 October 1986
LINES OF CHELTENHAM LIMITED28 October 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/10/216 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-05 with no updates

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

11/12/1911 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THE LINES GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company