THE LITTLE CLOTH RABBIT LTD

Address

THE LITTLE CLOTH RABBIT LTD
1 FANTAIL LANE
TRING
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
HP23 4EN
Classification:

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06495482
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Feb 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
1 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Feb 2016
Filed on:
18 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2017 28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Benoist
6 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Emma Benoist
6 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LITTLE BROWN RABBIT LIMITED
Changed 18 Sep 2015

Previous Addresses

52 WINGRAVE ROAD
TRING
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP23 5HE
Changed 1 Sep 2015

16 WINCHESTER WALK
LONDON
SE1 9AQ
Changed 14 Feb 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thelittleclothrabb.it
www.thelittleclothrabbit.net
www.thelittleclothrabbit.art
www.thelittleclothrabbit.org
www.thelittleclothrabbit.arte
www.thelittleclothrabbit.active
www.thelittleclothrabbit.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 1 Mar 2017 1
28 Feb 2016 29 Feb 2016 0
28 Feb 2015 2 Mar 2015 1
28 Feb 2014 4 Mar 2014 1
28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2014 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years