THE LITTLE GREENE PAINT COMPANY LIMITED

Address

THE LITTLE GREENE PAINT COMPANY LIMITED
UNIT 3
WOOD STREET
OPENSHAW
MANCHESTER
M11 2FB
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03202446
Incorporation Date:
22 May 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
13 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2016
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohammed Hanif
4 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ruth Mottershead
4 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Benjamin Mottershead
4 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Mottershead
23 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Remo Ranken
4 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Feb 2016
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Feb 2016
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Oct 2009

Previous Company Names

BRADITE LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 2009

Previous Addresses

COLLYHURST ROAD
COLLYHURST
MANCHESTER
M40 7RU
Changed 25 May 2006

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
82/86 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 2ER
Changed 7 Jun 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tlgpc.co.uk
www.thelittlegreenepaintcompany.co.uk
www.thelittlegreenepaintcompany.com
www.tlgpc.org.uk
www.thelittlegreenepaint.company
www.thelittlegreenepaintcompany.net
www.littlegreenepaint.productions

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 13 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 5 Aug 2015 10
31 Oct 2013 8 May 2014 7
31 Oct 2012 14 May 2013 7
31 Oct 2011 15 May 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 76 times in the last few years