THE LOGIC GROUP ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Address

THE LOGIC GROUP ENTERPRISES LIMITED
LOGIC HOUSE
WATERFRONT BUSINESS PARK
FLEET ROAD FLEET
HAMPSHIRE
GU51 3SB
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02609323
Incorporation Date:
10 May 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,156,474.00 on 30 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
10 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2016
Filed on:
13 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Anderson
18 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Barcosec Limited
28 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Brown
28 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alan Little
30 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Nicole Olbe
30 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Paulette Rowe
28 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Adam Scarrott
30 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 1992

Previous Company Names

RETAIL LOGIC LIMITED
Changed 28 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

NISABA HOUSE
WATERFRONT BUSINESS PARK
FLEET ROAD FLEET
HAMPSHIRE GU13 3TZ
Changed 19 Mar 2004

3,ALBANY COURT,
ALBANY PARK,
CAMBERLEY,
SURREY. GU15 2XA
Changed 2 Jan 1997

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 31 May 1991


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 10 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 4 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 7 Jul 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 4 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 5 Jul 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years