THE LOGISTICS CORPORATION LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

THE LOGISTICS CORPORATION LTD
1 MORE LONDON PLACE
LONDON
SE1 2AF
(856 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02677270
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 1992
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 14 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
5 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2015
Filed on:
14 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Donald Purnell
26 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Darren Williams
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIQ LOGISTICS LIMITED
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jan 2011
MOTIONLEASE PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2003

Previous Company Names

ASAHI LOGISTICS LTD
Changed 11 Dec 2003
ASAHI UNYU KAISHA (UK) LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

THE BROADGATE TOWER 20 PRIMROSE STREET, THIRD FLOOR
LONDON
EC2A 2RS
Changed 22 Apr 2015

UNIT A1 KNIGHTS PARK INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE KNIGHT ROAD
STROOD ROCHESTER
KENT
ME2 2LS
Changed 3 Aug 2011

MACINTYRE HUDSON
4-7 SALISBURY COURT
LONDON
EC4Y 8BT
Changed 30 May 2001

GREENWOOD HOUSE
4-7 SALISBURY COURT
LONDON
EC4Y 8BT
Changed 4 Apr 2000

C/O HUGHES ALLEN NEWINGATE HOUSE
16/17 LOWER BRIDGE STREET
CANTERBURY
KENT CT1 2LG
Changed 11 Aug 1999

LULLINGSTONE HOUSE
5 CASTLE STREET
CANTERBURY
KENT CT1 2QF
Changed 20 Aug 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thelogisticscorporation.co.uk
www.thelogisticscorporation.active
www.thelogisticscorporation.net
www.thelogisticscorporation.support
www.thelogisticscorporation.org
www.thelogisticscorporation.and
www.thelogisticscorporation.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Feb 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 5 Mar 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 11 Feb 2014 11
31 Mar 2012 27 Mar 2013 12
31 Mar 2011 10 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 11 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code