THE LONDON MINT OFFICE LIMITED



Legal registered address
The London Mint Office Limited 1 Carew Street London United Kingdom SE5 9DF
Company received £16,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
03470348
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2021

Next statement due by 8 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FATHOMREALM LIMITED19 December 1997
THE CROWN COLLECTIONS LIMITED28 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/11/2124 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

24/11/2124 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-24 with no updates

View Document

25/11/1925 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

27/03/1927 March 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 034703480003

View Document

19/02/1919 February 2019 22/01/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 23997753

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company