THE LUX COLLECTIVE UK LTD

Company number 04256261



Last updated 16 December 2018
Registered office address
9 COLNE WAY COURT COLNE WAY WATFORD ENGLAND WD24 7NE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 December 2018

Next statement due by 18 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NAIADE RESORTS (UK) LIMITED25 January 2012
LUX ISLAND RESORTS UK LIMITED28 December 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/12/184 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/12/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
25/07/1825 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
25/07/1825 July 2018NOTIFICATION OF PSC STATEMENT ON 06/03/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-06-30)
Cash in bank
£140.13k
Current assets
£586.53k
Current creditors
£110.26k
Shareholders funds
£480.56k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company