THE M ROOMS LIMITED

Address

THE M ROOMS LIMITED
JAMES COWPER
1 FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1BR
(571 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06848651
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£51,641.79 on 9 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
30 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2016
Filed on:
9 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £10 £19,274
Debtors: £1,651 £2,382
Creditors due within one year: £57,703 £88,367
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,651 -£55,311 -£69,093
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £47,304
Total Assets less Liabilities: £65,345 £12,294 -£42,574
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £65,345 £12,294 -£42,574
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Curley
15 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Curley
17 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STAR GREETINGS LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O JAMES COWPER
1 FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1BR
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Jul 2013

C/O JAMES COWPER LLP
28 ELY PLACE
LONDON
EC1N 6AA
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Jun 2013

CALDER & CO 16 CHARLES II STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4NW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Jan 2013

CALDER & CO 1 REGENT STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4NW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Jun 2012

FLAT 279 BERBERIS HOUSE
HIGH STREET
FELTHAM
MIDDLESEX
TW13 4GT
Changed 24 May 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/05/2009 FROM
134 PERCIVAL RD
ENFIELD
EN1 1QU
UK
Changed 9 May 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 30 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 7 Sep 2014 12
30 Sep 2012 3 Jul 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 30 Mar 2012 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years