THE MAC (METROPOLITAN ARTS CENTRE)

Address

THE MAC (METROPOLITAN ARTS CENTRE)
10 EXCHANGE STREET WEST
BELFAST
BT1 2NJ
Classification: Operation of arts facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
NI022945
Incorporation Date:
26 Jul 1989 (25 Years old)
Registration Date:
26 Jul 1989
Financial Year End:
31 Mar

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
17 Dec 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
11 Feb 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 147 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Donnan
24 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Eva Grosman
22 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Lisa Henderson
6 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Terence Mcguinness
7 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Anne Mcreynolds
8 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Leonard O'hagan
27 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
William Osborne
1 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ARTS COUNCIL OF NORTHERN IRELAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2012

Previous Company Names

OLD MUSEUM ARTS CENTRE-THE
Changed 20 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

HURST HOUSE 15-19 CORPORATION SQUARE
BELFAST
BT1 3AJ
NORTHERN IRELAND
Changed 5 Mar 2012

THE OLD MUSEUM ARTS CENTRE
7 COLLEGE SQUARE NORTH
BELFAST
BT1 6AR
Changed 1 Apr 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.themac.co.uk
www.themac.and
www.themac.arte
www.themac.active
www.themac.art

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 15 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 7 Jan 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
147 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code