THE MAGIC TRAVEL GROUP LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2014)

Address

THE MAGIC TRAVEL GROUP LIMITED
TUI TRAVEL HOUSE
CRAWLEY BUSINESS QUARTER
FLEMING WAY CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 9QL
(253 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00971686
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 1970
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
20 Mar 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 May 2014
Filed on:
14 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 176 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sharon Barter
13 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Joyce Walter
1 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
1 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

THE AIR TRAVEL GROUP LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

WIGMORE HOUSE
WIGMORE PLACE
WIGMORE LANE
LUTON LU2 9TN
Changed 19 Nov 2007

GREATER LONDON HOUSE
HAMPSTEAD ROAD
LONDON
NW1 7SD
Changed 23 Nov 2005

GROUND FLOOR
GREATER LONDON HOUSE, HAMPSTEAD
ROAD, LONDON
NW1 7SD
Changed 31 Jan 2003

SPRING MILL
BARNOLDSWICK
LANCASHIRE BB94 0AA
Changed 26 Oct 2000

227 SHEPHERDS BUSH ROAD
LONDON
W6 7AS
Changed 10 Mar 1999

GROSVENOR HALL
BOLNORE RD
HAYWARDS HEATH
WEST SUSSEX RH16 4BX
Changed 16 Feb 1990

44 GOODGE STREET
LONDON
W1P 1FH
Changed 14 Jan 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.themagictravelgroup.co.uk
www.themagictravelgroup.com
www.themagictravel.group
www.themagictravelgroup.company
www.themagictravelgroup.org
www.themagictravelgroup.services
www.themagictravelgroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 20 Mar 2013 6
30 Sep 2011 18 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 16 Feb 2011 5
30 Sep 2009 6 May 2010 8
30 Sep 2008 4 Jul 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
176 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code