THE MAILING HOUSE GROUP LTD

Address

THE MAILING HOUSE GROUP LTD
NELSON WAY
NELSON PARK
CRAMLINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE23 1JY
Classification:

Postal activities under universal service obligation

Licensed carriers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01967974
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 1985 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£10,100.00 on 10 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
26 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

5 May 2017

THE MAILING HOUSE GROUP LTD (Company Number 01967974) Nature of Business: Advertising Agencies Registered office: Bulman House, Regent Centre, Gosforth, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE3 3LS Principal trading address: Nelson Way, Nelson Park, Cramlington, NE23 1JY Date of Appointment: 24 April 2017 Names and Addresses of Administrators: Gordon Smythe Goldie (IP No. 5799) and Andrew David Haslam (IP No. 9551) both of Tait Walker, Bulman House, Regent Centre, Gosforth, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE3 3LS Further details contact Sarah Dorkin, Tel: 0191 285 0321, or by email at sarah.dorkin@taitwalker.co.uk Ag IF20014 In the Leeds District Registry of the High Court Court Number: CR-2017-376

5 May 2017

THE MAILING HOUSE GROUP LTD Company Number: (01967974) trading as Northern Mail & The Mailing House Registered office: Bulman House, Regent Centre, Gosforth, Newcastle upon Tyne NE3 3LS Principal trading address: Nelson Way, Nelson Park, Cramlington, NE23 1JY Notice is given by Gordon Smythe Goldie and Andrew D Haslam that decisions are to be sought from the creditors of the above-named Company to approve the Administrators' proposals and to form a committee, and if one is not formed, to seek decisions approving the Administrators' pre-administration costs, fixing the Administrators' remuneration, approving the Administrators' category 2 disbursements and agreeing the Administrators discharge. In order for their votes to be counted creditors must submit their completed voting form so that it is received at Tait Walker, Bulman House, Regent Centre, Gosforth, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE3 3LS by no later than 23.59 hours on 17 May 2017, the decision date. It must be accompanied by proof of their debt (if not already lodged). Failure to do so will lead to their vote(s) being disregarded. Date of Appointment: 24 April 2017 Office Holder Details: Gordon Smythe Goldie (IP No. 5799) and Andrew David Haslam (IP No. 9551) both of Tait Walker LLP, Bulman House, Regent Centre, Gosforth, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE3 3LS Further details contact: Sarah Dorkin, Email: sarah.dorkin@taitwalker.co.uk or Tel: 0191 285 0321. Gordon Smythe Goldie, Joint Administrator 28 April 2017 Ag IF20031

Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Basham
22 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Steffen Peddie
22 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jacqueline Peddie
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Malcolm Peddie
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Jill Peddie-jones
22 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 2011
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 1998

Previous Company Names

RESPONSE MANAGEMENT SERVICES GROUP LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2005
RESOURCE MANAGEMENT SERVICES GROUP LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2001
ABLEFORMAT LIMITED
Changed 31 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

4 WHITEHOUSE FARM
WEST MOOR
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE12 7HA
Changed 5 Jun 2001

60 WHITECROFT RD
WESTMOOR
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR NE12 OEY
Changed 23 Dec 1991


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 29 Mar 2016 5
31 Oct 2014 2 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 23 May 2014 7
31 Oct 2012 30 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 12 Mar 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 150 times in the last few years