THE MAILING ROOM LIMITED

Address

THE MAILING ROOM LIMITED
C/O BEVAN KIDWELL
113-117 FARRINGDON ROAD
LONDON
EC1R 3BX
Phone: 0800 977 8104
Web:
Classification:

Financial leasing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03713395
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2015
Filed on:
23 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Bevan
20 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
1 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
George Bevan
10 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Christopher Croly
30 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ged Taylor
30 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE FRANKING MACHINE COMPANY FINANCE LIMITED (IN ADMINISTRATION)
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2013
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2013

Previous Company Names

F.P. MAILING (NORTH WEST) LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2014

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR
BAIRD HOUSE
15-17 ST CROSS STREET
LONDON EC1N 8UW
Changed 15 Nov 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 15 Dec 2014 5
31 Jul 2013 14 Oct 2013 3
31 Jul 2012 12 Sep 2012 2
31 Jul 2011 12 Jan 2012 6
31 Jul 2010 21 Jan 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years