THE MALVERN COLLECTION LTD

Company number 01084328



Last updated 28 August 2019
Registered office address
GRANVILLE WORKS STATION ROAD CRADLEY HEATH WEST MIDLANDS B64 6PW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 November 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 November 2018

Next statement due by 1 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

16290 - Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POUND'S GARDEN BUILDINGS LIMITED15 February 2000
MPB GARDEN BUILDINGS LTD26 September 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/03/198 March 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAUL MILLMANView PDF
07/12/187 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company