THE MAMMOTH RETAIL GROUP LTD

Company number 03916764



Last updated 27 May 2019
Registered office address
2 VP SQUARE STOREYS BAR ROAD PETERBOROUGH UNITED KINGDOM PE1 5TQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
31 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 January 2019

Next statement due by 23 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARKER GOODALE LIMITED17 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/01/1914 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 201831/08/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
18/05/1818 May 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS LINDA WANDA GOODALE / 30/04/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company