THE MANUS TRADING GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
25 Forge Road Little Sutton Ellesmere Port Cheshire CH66 3SF

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£100
View full financial accounts

Company number
07171355
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
26 February 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2021

Next statement due by 15 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

24410 - Precious metals production

46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE MANUS TRADING GROUP LTD7 May 2015
BLUE VKR GROUP LIMITED13 August 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/12/211 December 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-12-01 with updates

View Document

24/11/2124 November 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Patrick Noel Victor Henri Baron as a director on 2021-11-24

View Document

22/11/2122 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-08-15 with updates

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Jerome Fourel as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THE MANUS TRADING GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company