THE MARTLETS HOSPICE LIMITED

Address

THE MARTLETS HOSPICE LIMITED
THE MARTLETS HOSPICE
WAYFIELD AVENUE
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 7LW
Phone: 01273 747 455
Phone: 01273 829 940
Phone: 01273 273 400
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02326410
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 1988 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
21 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2015
Filed on:
5 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 127 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christine D'cruz
14 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michael Edwards
9 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Matthew Fletcher
5 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Harry Knight
5 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ann Norman
5 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Powell
14 Jun 1995 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Kevin Smyth
14 Jun 1995 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Jun 1995 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Lynne Spencer
8 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ian Wilson
30 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EAST SUSSEX HEALTH AUTHORITY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 1996

Previous Company Names

MACMILLAN DAY HOSPICE LIMITED
Changed 24 May 1996

Previous Addresses

30 OLD STEYNE
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 1FL
Changed 12 Aug 2008

RADIOTHERAPY & ONCOLOGY CENTRE
ROYAL SUSSEX COUNTY HOSPITAL
EASTERN ROAD
BRIGHTON BN2 5BE
Changed 14 Aug 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Brighton and Hove City Council
1 £6,268.37
unknown
1 £49,873.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.themartletshospice.com
www.themartletshospice.active
www.themartletshospice.health
www.themartletshospice.work
www.themartletshospice.org.uk
www.themartletshospice.works
www.themartletshosp.ice

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 21 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 19 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 24 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 19 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 5 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
127 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code