THE MAYFAIR CLEANING COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Stable Yard Walk House Farm Barrow Upon Humber North Lincolnshire DN19 7DZ

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£204.42k
Current assets
£713.77k
Current creditors
£415.62k
Shareholders funds
£244.77k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00113311
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
20 December 1910
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 September 2021

Next statement due by 17 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

81299 - Other cleaning services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAYFAIR WINDOW CLEANING COMPANY LIMITED(THE)11 July 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-03 with no updates

View Document

29/05/2129 May 2021 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

18/05/2118 May 2021 CESSATION OF ALISTAIR ANTHONY JAMES LIONEL TROUGHTON AS A PSC

View Document

12/04/2112 April 2021 CESSATION OF DHARMESH PAREKH AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company