THE MBI REGISTER LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2013)

Address

THE MBI REGISTER LIMITED
2 BOND COURT
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
LS1 2JZ
(332 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7493 0837
Phone: 0113 297 8000
Phone: 020 7255 7940
Fax: 020 7355 1436
Fax: 0113 297 8001
Fax: 020 7255 7959
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03928199
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 2000
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 18 Feb 2013
For period ending:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
2 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Feb 2013
Filed on:
18 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Brotherston
30 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (2072) LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2000

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR
8 ST PAUL'S STREET
LEEDS
LS1 2LE
Changed 20 Jun 2012

46 THE CALLS
LEEDS
LS2 7EY
Changed 9 Sep 2002

FOUNTAIN
PRECINCT, BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 2 Mar 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2012 2 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 23 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 5 Nov 2010 5
30 Jun 2009 31 Dec 2009 6
30 Jun 2008 14 Jan 2009 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years