THE MCPS-PRS ALLIANCE LIMITED

Address

THE MCPS-PRS ALLIANCE LIMITED
2 PANCRAS SQUARE
LONDON
N1C 4AG
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(105 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06825354
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
20 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2016
Filed on:
9 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deborah Stones
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRS FOR MUSIC LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

2 PANCRAS SQUARE
LONDON
NC1 4AG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Nov 2014

29-33 BERNERS STREET
LONDON
W1T 3AB
Changed 3 Nov 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/05/2009 FROM
24 BOURTON ROAD
BUCKIKNGHAM
BUCKS
MK18 1BE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 May 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
43 £123,332.85
Bristol City Council
1 £1,642.34
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
71 £139,986.37

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.themcpsprsalliance.co.uk
www.themcpsprsalliance.com
www.themcpsprsalliance.arte
www.themcpsprsalliance.art
www.themcpsprsalliance.net
www.themcpsprsalliance.active
www.themcpsprsalliance.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 20 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 21 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 6 Aug 2013 8
28 Feb 2012 22 Nov 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years