THE MEASURE AGENCY LIMITED

Company number 04428783



Last updated 7 July 2019
Registered office address
39 HENDON LANE FINCHLEY LONDON ENGLAND N3 1RY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
1 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2018

Next statement due by 14 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

46160 - Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LA MESURE TAILORING LIMITED21 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/05/199 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
09/05/189 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£2.64k
Current assets
£142.31k
Current creditors
£158.63k
Shareholders funds
£-6.67k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company