THE MEDI-TRAIN CENTRE LIMITED

Address

THE MEDI-TRAIN CENTRE LIMITED
THE MEDI TRAIN CENTRE
KING EDWARD STREET
GRIMSBY
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE
DN31 3LA
Classification:

Specialists medical practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08156114
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
18 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2015
Filed on:
17 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Cladingbowl
19 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Louis Houtsnee
25 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RAPID RESPONSE PHYSIO LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

CLARK HEARSEY FAIRFIELD ENTERPRISE CENTRE
LINCOLN WAY
LOUTH
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN11 0LS
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Jul 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 18 Aug 2016 1
31 Jul 2015 9 Oct 2015 3
31 Jul 2014 22 Aug 2014 1
31 Jul 2013 26 Mar 2014 8
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years