THE MICRO SPRING & PRESSWORK COMPANY HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
CADDER HOUSE CLOBERFIELD MILNGAVIE GLASGOW G62 7LN

Company number
SC331637
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
1 October 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2014

Next statement due by 29 October 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUNWILCO (1496) LIMITED6 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1431 December 2014ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

14/11/1414 November 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS ANNE JOSEPHINE CALLEIA

View Document

29/10/1429 October 2014Annual return made up to 1 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

22/09/1422 September 2014CURRSHO FROM 31/03/2015 TO 31/12/2014

View Document

07/07/147 July 2014STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company