THE MIDCOUNTIES WR2 LIMITED



Legal registered address
Co-Operative House Warwick Technology Park Gallows Hill Warwick England CV34 6DA

Latest financial results as of 25 November 2019
Cash in bank
£238.94k
Current assets
£1.30m
Fixed assets
£487.43k
Current creditors
£1.57m
Shareholders funds
£184.32k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01282570
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
20 October 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 January 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 February 2024

Next statement due by 12 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

47300 - Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MITTON MANOR GARAGE LIMITED31 December 1978
WARNERS MOTORS (LEASING) LIMITED26 April 1999
WARNERS RETAIL LIMITED25 October 2019
MIDCOUNTIES WR2 LIMITED13 November 2019
WARNERS RETAIL LIMITED2 December 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/2428 February 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-02-26 with no updates

View Document

10/11/2310 November 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2023-01-28

View Document

25/10/2325 October 2023 Appointment of Ms Amanda Jane Davis as a director on 2023-10-19

View Document

25/10/2325 October 2023 Termination of appointment of Olivia Birch as a director on 2023-10-19

View Document

28/02/2328 February 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-02-26 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company