THE MINSTER ENGINEERING FABRICATION COMPANY LIMITED

Address

THE MINSTER ENGINEERING FABRICATION COMPANY LIMITED
THE HIGH GRANGE
MOOR LANE
HAXBY
YORK,
YO32 2QW
Classification:

Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02523350
Incorporation Date:
18 Jul 1990 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£75,000.00 on 26 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
3 Apr 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jul 2015
Filed on:
30 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015
Cash at bank: £194,077 £168,969
Debtors: £148,230 £212,807
Creditors due within one year: £133,686 £139,317
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £385,086 £409,195
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £447,767
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gillian Allison
before 18 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
before 18 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Company Secretary
Gregory Allison
before 18 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Sydney Allison
before 18 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Timothy Allison
before 18 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 1990

Previous Company Names

THE MINSTER ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 17 Oct 1990


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 3 Apr 2017 6
31 Oct 2015 4 Mar 2016 5
31 Oct 2014 20 Apr 2015 6
31 Oct 2013 19 May 2014 7
31 Oct 2012 27 Feb 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years