THE MIS GROUP (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Apr 2011

Address

THE MIS GROUP (UK) LIMITED
BAINES AND ERNST CORPORATE LIMITED
LLOYDS HOUSE 18-22 LLOYD STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 5BE
(173 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02427679
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 1989
Dissolution Date:
19 Apr 2011
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2008
Filed on:
8 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Sep 2008
Filed on:
5 Nov 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Previous Company Names

THE MORTGAGE SHOP HUDDERSFIELD LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2007
THE HALIFAX MORTGAGE SHOP LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2001
SAUDI BRITISH RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Changed 18 Apr 2000
DIRECT CARS EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 1994
PERFORMANCE CAR MATCHMAKER LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 1991

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/08/2009 FROM
3 CHERRY TREE CENTRE MARKET STREET
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 2ET
Changed 10 Aug 2009

1 RICHARD STREET
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL11 1DU
Changed 2 Mar 2009

3 CHERRYTREE CENTRE
MARKET STREET
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 2ET
Changed 2 Jul 2008

SOVEREIGN HOUSE
BONEGATE ROAD
BRIGHOUSE
WEST YORKSHIRE HD6 1SP
Changed 30 Apr 2003

16 TOWNGATE
CLIFTON
BRIGHOUSE
WEST YORKSHIRE HD6 4HX
Changed 10 Dec 1991

FALCON BUSINESS SERVICES
VICTORIA HOUSE
25, VICTORIA STREET
LIVERPOOL L1 6BD
Changed 10 Oct 1989


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2008 8 May 2009 12
31 May 2007 28 Jan 2008 8
31 Mar 2006 1 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 6 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 6 Jan 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years