THE MODBURY GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02256478



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
SENTINEL HOUSE POUNDWELL MODBURY DEVON PL21 0XX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
11 May 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 February 2019

Next statement due by 5 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85600 - Educational support services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MODBURY MARKETING COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED14 September 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/03/152 March 2015Annual return made up to 20 February 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/05/1431 May 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2014View PDF
27/02/1427 February 2014Annual return made up to 20 February 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-05-31)
Cash in bank
£28.06k
Current assets
£38.53k
Fixed assets
£185.79k
Current creditors
£12.00k
Shareholders funds
£212.32k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company